311 E St Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $940,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
664
Sq Ft
$1,299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E St, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $862,584, approximately $1,299 per square foot. 311 E St is a home with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Bernard Barbara
Bought by
Holboke Sean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holboke Sean | -- | None Available | |
| Culleton Kelly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,819 | $441,214 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,899 | $428,364 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $415,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $403,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,715 | $392,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $380,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,431 | $369,514 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map