L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Larry Wheeler
F.C. Tucker West Central
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $188,000
Newly remodeled building includes 1,641 sqft apartment/residence side plus "Huge" heated garage/shop (space for up to 6 cars). All new kitchen cabinets with new refrigerator, range/oven, microwave & dishwasher. Full bath with laundry including new washer/dryer and laundry tub. Family room, living room, two possible bedrooms (OR) bonus rooms with closets. New roof and some new windows. Covered rear deck! Great place to locate your business and have adjoining living quarters.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Larry Wheeler
F.C. Tucker West Central Listed on: 10/12/2016
Co-Listed By
Brenda Wheeler
Last Buyer's Agent
Rusty Carter
Keller Williams Lafayette License #RB14014934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Thomas James | -- | Homann Kurt R | |
| Hess Thomas James | -- | Partners Title Group Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hess Thomas James | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2016 12/05/16 | Sold | $80,000 | -10.6% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | For Sale | $89,500 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $121,200 | $16,300 | $104,900 |
| 2024 | $463 | $99,600 | $16,300 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $511 | $107,700 | $13,900 | $93,800 |
| 2022 | $460 | $95,800 | $13,900 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $375 | $88,300 | $13,900 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $289 | $81,400 | $13,900 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $246 | $76,500 | $14,200 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $200 | $68,200 | $7,400 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $181 | $63,800 | $7,400 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $48 | $31,300 | $7,400 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | $692 | $37,000 | $7,400 | $29,600 |
| 2013 | $692 | $34,600 | $7,400 | $27,200 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Larry Wheeler
F.C. Tucker West Central
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Brenda Wheeler
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Rusty Carter
Keller Williams Lafayette
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21448193
APN: 54-05-14-442-054.000-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.