311 Elder St Anderson, IN 46012
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $181,571
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Elder St, Anderson, IN 46012 and is currently estimated at $155,143, approximately $71 per square foot. 311 Elder St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Bennett Dewey Alan
Bought by
Ramsey Jerry N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,200
Outstanding Balance
$47,230
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$107,913
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Jerry N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey Jerry N | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $155,100 | $9,600 | $145,500 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $139,800 | $9,600 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $126,900 | $9,100 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $125,100 | $8,600 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $114,100 | $8,600 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $108,600 | $8,200 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $108,700 | $8,200 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $98,700 | $8,200 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $977 | $97,700 | $8,200 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $977 | $97,700 | $8,200 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $97,500 | $8,200 | $89,300 |
| 2013 | $1,055 | $97,800 | $8,200 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map