311 Eli Dr Rapid City, SD 57701
Northeast Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,799 - $383,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Eli Dr, Rapid City, SD 57701 and is currently estimated at $366,200, approximately $328 per square foot. 311 Eli Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Knollwood Heights Elementary School, North Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Bought by
Trevor Melvin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevor Melvin L | $203,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $319,900 | $49,500 | $270,400 |
| 2024 | $3,303 | $295,800 | $39,600 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $311,500 | $39,600 | $271,900 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $261,800 | $36,100 | $225,700 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $228,500 | $36,100 | $192,400 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $213,800 | $36,100 | $177,700 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $183,700 | $36,100 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $185,700 | $31,600 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $169,400 | $29,900 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $230 | $146,100 | $29,900 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $230 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $120 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map