311 Elm St Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $231,237 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Elm St, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $265,559, approximately $133 per square foot. 311 Elm St is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Brisendine Investments Llc
Bought by
Huff Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Stanfield Martha
Bought by
Huff Martha A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Jerry | $45,000 | -- | |
| Huff Martha A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $103,182 | $4,800 | $98,382 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $84,186 | $4,000 | $80,186 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $80,648 | $4,000 | $76,648 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $74,278 | $4,000 | $70,278 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $59,744 | $4,000 | $55,744 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $52,984 | $4,000 | $48,984 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $52,984 | $4,000 | $48,984 |
| 2018 | $468 | $29,498 | $4,000 | $25,498 |
| 2017 | $470 | $29,498 | $4,000 | $25,498 |
| 2016 | $475 | $29,498 | $4,000 | $25,498 |
| 2015 | $474 | $29,498 | $4,000 | $25,498 |
| 2014 | $465 | $29,498 | $4,000 | $25,498 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,028 | $4,530 | $25,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map