Estimated Value: $607,244 - $701,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Emberly Rd, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $670,561, approximately $304 per square foot. 311 Emberly Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,160 | $337,500 | $133,000 | $204,500 |
| 2024 | $8,286 | $337,500 | $133,000 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $8,178 | $337,500 | $133,000 | $204,500 |
| 2022 | $8,178 | $337,500 | $133,000 | $204,500 |
| 2021 | $7,411 | $337,500 | $133,000 | $204,500 |
| 2020 | $7,904 | $337,500 | $133,000 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $7,773 | $337,500 | $133,000 | $204,500 |
| 2018 | $7,594 | $337,500 | $133,000 | $204,500 |
| 2017 | $7,388 | $337,500 | $133,000 | $204,500 |
| 2016 | $7,351 | $337,500 | $133,000 | $204,500 |
| 2015 | $7,158 | $337,500 | $133,000 | $204,500 |
| 2014 | $7,101 | $337,500 | $133,000 | $204,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map