311 Firewheel Ct Summerville, SC 29486
Cane Bay Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Firewheel Ct, Summerville, SC 29486 and is currently estimated at $374,536, approximately $198 per square foot. 311 Firewheel Ct is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Whitesville Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $365,300 | $115,000 | $250,300 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $14,612 | $4,600 | $10,012 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $14,612 | $4,600 | $10,012 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $12,956 | $3,400 | $9,556 |
| 2021 | $945 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map