M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Maciaszek
McCall Real Estate Company
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $1,092,000
Trustee sale property of .603 acres in McCall, close to the lake at Rotary Park, and a block from the Payette River.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Maciaszek
McCall Real Estate Company Listed on: 03/04/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Johansen
Century 21 Whitewater Clark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crum Bill G | -- | Title One Title | |
| The Parks Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Parks William H | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crum Bill G | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parks William H | $214,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $843,636 | $261,911 | $581,725 |
| 2024 | $3,853 | $826,160 | $261,911 | $564,249 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $736,724 | $275,696 | $461,028 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $668,821 | $306,444 | $362,377 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $499,160 | $93,540 | $405,620 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $364,053 | $94,581 | $269,472 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $335,113 | $88,427 | $246,686 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $308,041 | $87,281 | $220,760 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $286,778 | $87,281 | $199,497 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $273,539 | $74,672 | $198,867 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $258,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $236,661 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Maciaszek
McCall Real Estate Company
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Karen Johansen
Century 21 Whitewater Clark
Source: Mountain Central Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 517970
APN: RPM001300E005C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.