NOT LISTED FOR SALE

311 Freeman St SE Wilson, NC 27893

Estimated Value: $151,000 - $158,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,125 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2012

Last sale price $28,000 $25 Per Sq Ft

Est. 457% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $909 / mo

216 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Thermal Windows
  • Living Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of December 2012

Selling AS IS. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with covered front porch, rear deck, rear fenced yard, located in city limits close to all types of amenities.***HOME IS NOW UNDER AUCTION STATUS****11/5/-11/19/12 @ WWW.REALTYBID.COM

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bertha Pyne

Selective Homes, Inc Listed on: 04/19/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Smith

Gregory & Associates Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,125 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3721772213

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

5,401 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 35.47
  • New Construction: No
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: Stairs - Pull Down
  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Wash/Dry Connect
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom1 Level: First
  • Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1125.00
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1125.00

• Cooling System: Central, None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1000 - 1199
  • Utilities: Municipal Water, Sewer Tap Available
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .12

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 3721772213

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2012
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
List Price
$49,000
Sold Price
$28,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-42.86%
Current Estimated Value
$156,050

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,050
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.65%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Skinner Darren L $28,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2012 12/05/12 Sold $28,000 -42.9% $25 / Sq Ft
11/21/2012 11/21/12 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2012 04/19/12 For Sale $49,000 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $915 $153,758 $10,000 $143,758
2024 $915 $153,758 $10,000 $143,758
2023 $1,107 $84,819 $8,000 $76,819
2022 $1,107 $84,819 $8,000 $76,819
2021 $1,107 $84,819 $8,000 $76,819
2020 $1,107 $84,819 $8,000 $76,819
2019 $1,107 $84,819 $8,000 $76,819
2018 $1,107 $84,819 $8,000 $76,819
2017 $1,090 $84,819 $8,000 $76,819
2016 $1,090 $84,819 $8,000 $76,819
2014 $1,133 $90,988 $8,000 $82,988
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 60047929

Hive MLS

APN: 3721-77-2213.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.