311 Front St Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $289,911 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Front St, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $319,978, approximately $257 per square foot. 311 Front St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Dixon Casey and Schaefer Ian
Bought by
Dixon Casey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,351
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$231,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Field Richard A
Bought by
Dixon Casey and Schaefer Ian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,096
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Casey | -- | None Available | |
| Dixon Casey | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Casey | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Dixon Casey | $102,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $145,200 | $49,400 | $95,800 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $145,200 | $49,400 | $95,800 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $145,200 | $49,400 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $145,200 | $49,400 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $145,200 | $49,400 | $95,800 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $145,200 | $49,400 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $145,200 | $49,400 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $145,200 | $49,400 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $108,800 | $31,800 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $108,800 | $31,800 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $689 | $108,800 | $31,800 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $108,800 | $31,800 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map