311 Haile Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $342,000
Studio
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Haile Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $319,003, approximately $335 per square foot. 311 Haile Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Park Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Pagano Miriam E
Bought by
Pagano Miriam E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagano Miriam E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $224,800 | $102,600 | $122,200 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $215,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $198,100 | $91,500 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $186,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $181,200 | $91,500 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $173,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $165,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map