311 Hampton St Philipsburg, PA 16866
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Hampton St, Philipsburg, PA 16866 and is currently estimated at $194,997, approximately $150 per square foot. 311 Hampton St is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Philipsburg Elementary School, Philipsburg-Osceola Area High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Condo John Richard and Condo Vicki
Bought by
Condo John Richard and Condo Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Soyster Sharon and Soyster Allen L
Bought by
Condo John Richard and Condo Vicki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2009
Sold by
Soyster Sharon and Soyster Allen L
Bought by
Soyster Sharon and Condon Vicki
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condo John Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Condo John Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Soyster Sharon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,781 | $32,245 | $7,500 | $24,745 |
| 2025 | $2,700 | $32,245 | $7,500 | $24,745 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $32,245 | $7,500 | $24,745 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $32,245 | $7,500 | $24,745 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $32,245 | $7,500 | $24,745 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $32,245 | $7,500 | $24,745 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $32,245 | $7,500 | $24,745 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $32,245 | $7,500 | $24,745 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $32,245 | $7,500 | $24,745 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $32,245 | $7,500 | $24,745 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,245 | $7,500 | $24,745 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,245 | $7,500 | $24,745 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,755 | $7,500 | $25,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map