Seller's Agent in 2026
Jimmy Franklin
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 347-2200
1 in this area
5,093 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $412,000
Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home that combines classic elegance with modern comforts. Double front doors open to the two story entry that is flanked by the formal dining room and the private home office enclosed by French doors. The family room features a wall of windows, cozy fireplace, painted paneling, and a built-in bar, and it opens to the kitchen that boasts shaker-style cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances, and contemporary finishes. Luxurious primary suite. Notable highlights and updates include: extensive trim work, upgraded flooring throughout, renovated bathrooms, updated lighting & plumbing fixtures throughout, fresh neutral paint, and more. Ideally located just minutes from I45, The Woodlands, popular restaurants, and shopping. Zoned to Conroe ISD.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty LLC License #0317553 Listed on: 10/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Austin | -- | Envision Title | |
| Bacon & Franklin Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Asgard Capital Corp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mackrell James | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barron Austin | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacon & Franklin Investments Llc | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Asgard Capital Corp | $308,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -2.3% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -3.3% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $347,402 | $58,000 | $289,402 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $296,769 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $269,790 | $58,000 | $277,690 |
| 2022 | $5,606 | $245,260 | $58,000 | $236,240 |
| 2021 | $5,487 | $222,960 | $14,920 | $208,040 |
| 2020 | $5,992 | $232,780 | $14,920 | $217,860 |
| 2019 | $5,299 | $212,380 | $14,920 | $197,460 |
| 2018 | $3,808 | $200,370 | $14,920 | $185,450 |
| 2017 | $5,522 | $209,770 | $14,920 | $194,850 |
| 2016 | $5,301 | $201,350 | $14,920 | $186,430 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $192,950 | $14,920 | $178,030 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $175,530 | $14,920 | $178,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jimmy Franklin
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 347-2200
1 in this area
5,093 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Colby Hearn
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
(281) 364-1588
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 54358852
APN: 7640-10-13000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.