311 High St Eddyville, IL 62928
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $186,128
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 High St, Eddyville, IL 62928 and is currently estimated at $128,564, approximately $53 per square foot. 311 High St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Pope County Elementary School and Pope County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Bought by
Smith Garry and Smith Kim
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Garry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,174 | $47,987 | $5,650 | $42,337 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $47,987 | $5,650 | $42,337 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $45,872 | $5,401 | $40,471 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $45,039 | $5,303 | $39,736 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $43,364 | $4,099 | $39,265 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $41,877 | $3,958 | $37,919 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $40,808 | $3,857 | $36,951 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $40,312 | $3,810 | $36,502 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $38,713 | $3,659 | $35,054 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,071 | $3,787 | $36,284 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,901 | $3,487 | $33,414 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,497 | $3,165 | $30,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map