Estimated Value: $327,813 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Hollenbeck Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $334,703, approximately $159 per square foot. 311 Hollenbeck Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including River Springs Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Joshua Fagerburg
Bought by
Fagerburg Joshua and Mcclure Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Martin Gina Abbruzzi and Abbruzzi John Michael
Bought by
Fagerburg Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Martin Gina Abbruzi and Estate Of Suzanne C Abbuzi
Bought by
Martin Gina Abbruzi and Abbruzzi John Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Boyer Jennifer N
Bought by
Abbruzzi Angelo J and Abbruzzi Suzanne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Boyer Jennifer N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fagerburg Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fagerburg Joshua | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Gina Abbruzi | -- | None Available | |
| Abbruzzi Angelo J | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Boyer Jennifer N | $155,750 | -- | |
| Mungo Homes Inc | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fagerburg Joshua | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer Jennifer N | $137,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,335 | $270,000 | $45,000 | $225,000 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $255,000 | $36,200 | $218,800 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map