Estimated Value: $705,009 - $933,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Indian Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $861,752, approximately $319 per square foot. 311 Indian Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pines Lake Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
Kowal Alan E and Kowal Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowal Alan E | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,590 | $262,200 | $109,900 | $152,300 |
| 2024 | $14,993 | $262,200 | $109,900 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $14,825 | $262,200 | $109,900 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $14,809 | $262,200 | $109,900 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $14,744 | $262,200 | $109,900 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $14,458 | $262,200 | $109,900 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $14,329 | $262,200 | $109,900 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $14,198 | $262,200 | $109,900 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $13,999 | $262,200 | $109,900 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $13,831 | $262,200 | $109,900 | $152,300 |
| 2014 | $13,440 | $262,200 | $109,900 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map