311 Lexington Ave Pitman, NJ 08071
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Lexington Ave, Pitman, NJ 08071 and is currently estimated at $377,241, approximately $280 per square foot. 311 Lexington Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Elwood Kindle School, Pitman Middle School, and Pitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Riggins Kathleen E and Huber Kathleen E
Bought by
Riggins Kathleen E and Huber Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,850
Outstanding Balance
$223,085
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Saul Sezanne
Bought by
Huber Wayne and Huber Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Marie C Saul
Bought by
Saul Suzanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggins Kathleen E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Riggins Kathleen E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huber Wayne | $205,000 | -- | |
| Saul Suzanne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riggins Kathleen E | $223,850 | |
| Closed | Riggins Kathleen E | $223,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Huber Wayne | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,442 | $270,300 | $83,000 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $9,193 | $270,300 | $83,000 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $9,193 | $270,300 | $83,000 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $8,831 | $270,300 | $83,000 | $187,300 |
| 2021 | $7,043 | $157,100 | $58,700 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $6,960 | $157,100 | $58,700 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $6,796 | $157,100 | $58,700 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $6,681 | $157,100 | $58,700 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $6,598 | $157,100 | $58,700 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $6,471 | $157,100 | $58,700 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $6,297 | $157,100 | $58,700 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $6,103 | $157,100 | $58,700 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map