311 Long Leaf Dr Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Long Leaf Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $427,084, approximately $215 per square foot. 311 Long Leaf Dr is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Bought by
Padgett Christopher M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padgett Christopher M | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $453,547 | $131,676 | $321,871 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $201,309 | $40,420 | $160,889 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $201,309 | $40,420 | $160,889 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $201,309 | $40,420 | $160,889 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $201,309 | $40,420 | $160,889 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $201,309 | $40,420 | $160,889 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $201,309 | $40,420 | $160,889 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $206,228 | $60,000 | $146,228 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $206,228 | $60,000 | $146,228 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $206,228 | $60,000 | $146,228 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $206,228 | $60,000 | $146,228 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $206,228 | $60,000 | $146,228 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,228 | $60,000 | $146,228 |
| 2012 | -- | $206,228 | $60,000 | $146,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map