311 Maple St Beecher, IL 60401
Estimated Value: $297,722 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Maple St, Beecher, IL 60401 and is currently estimated at $349,931. 311 Maple St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Beecher Elementary School, Beecher Junior High School, and Beecher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
First Community Bank & Trust
Bought by
Wolfe Todd A and Wolfe Connie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,766
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$251,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
First Community Bank & Trust
Bought by
First Community Bank & Trust and Trust #2002-0135
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,760
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Todd A | $277,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| First Community Bank & Trust | $37,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Todd A | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | First Community Bank & Trust | $29,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,013 | $99,114 | $19,926 | $79,188 |
| 2023 | $7,787 | $89,834 | $18,060 | $71,774 |
| 2022 | $6,538 | $82,387 | $16,563 | $65,824 |
| 2021 | $6,825 | $76,355 | $15,350 | $61,005 |
| 2020 | $6,622 | $71,193 | $14,312 | $56,881 |
| 2019 | $6,339 | $66,924 | $13,454 | $53,470 |
| 2018 | $6,170 | $62,840 | $12,633 | $50,207 |
| 2017 | $6,029 | $60,668 | $12,196 | $48,472 |
| 2016 | $6,159 | $60,668 | $12,196 | $48,472 |
| 2015 | $5,876 | $60,008 | $12,063 | $47,945 |
| 2014 | $5,876 | $60,614 | $12,185 | $48,429 |
| 2013 | $5,876 | $63,311 | $12,727 | $50,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map