NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $248,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,859 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,764 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Double Vanity
  • Laundry in Utility Room

About This Home

As of April 2017

Located in Woodforest/GPISD, home has a spacious floorplan, open living with high vaulted ceilings, fireplace, cozy kitchen & breakfast area, formal dining and more....Extra room could be the perfect study/office space or even a workout area...Private master suite & bathroom with custom built-in cabinet, his/hers closet space, & a private restroom closet. Hall bathroom has double sink vanity and custom cabinets. Recent Carpet & paint, updated heating/ AC to ensure a comfortable indoors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack McLemore

ListingResults.com License #0460808 Listed on: 01/24/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Rosa Chapa

RA Brokers License #0463960

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,153

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 7,260 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,859 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Woodforest Association, Phone Number (713) 453-1503
  • Woodforest Sec 21 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,153

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

7,260 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Woodforest Sec 21
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:112-932-000-0003
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1859.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Living Room, Utility Room

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: WOODFOREST
  • Phone: 713-453-1503
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (GALENA PARK)
  • Junior High Dist: 21 - Galena Park
  • High School: NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL (GALENA PARK)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3153.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2017
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
List Price
$155,900
Current Estimated Value
$241,917

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.86%
Original Mortgage
$141,391
Outstanding Balance
$115,818
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,099

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Harrison Steve E and Harrison Donna G
Bought by
Medina Evodio J and Medina Martha M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Silarski David F and Silarski Jean M
Bought by
Harrison Steve E and Harrison Donna G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
8.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Halsey Richard B
Bought by
Silarski David F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Medina Evodio J -- Capital Title
Harrison Steve E -- Texas American Title Company
Silarski David F -- --
Halsey Richard B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pichardo Norma L $141,391
Previous Owner Harrison Steve E $64,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2017 04/12/17 Sold -- -- --
02/16/2017 02/16/17 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2017 01/24/17 For Sale $155,900 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,434 $244,963 $51,383 $193,580
2024 $5,434 $253,296 $51,383 $201,913
2023 $5,434 $264,449 $51,383 $213,066
2022 $5,434 $233,703 $44,753 $188,950
2021 $4,886 $193,175 $31,161 $162,014
2020 $4,319 $167,402 $31,161 $136,241
2019 $4,346 $161,200 $35,088 $126,112
2018 $2,296 $145,955 $26,832 $119,123
2017 $2,925 $108,491 $24,080 $84,411
2016 $3,213 $122,371 $24,080 $98,291
2015 $854 $109,019 $24,080 $84,939
2014 $854 $109,019 $24,080 $84,939
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 74579614

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1129320000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.