311 Middlesex St Norfolk, VA 23523
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
604
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Middlesex St, Norfolk, VA 23523 and is currently estimated at $129,895, approximately $215 per square foot. 311 Middlesex St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including St. Helena Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Day Wilton L and Day Shirley B
Bought by
Dak B Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dak B Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $95,200 | $27,500 | $67,700 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $88,100 | $27,500 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $80,100 | $27,500 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $866 | $69,300 | $19,000 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $779 | $62,300 | $16,500 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $760 | $60,800 | $15,000 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $738 | $59,000 | $15,000 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $733 | $58,600 | $15,000 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $692 | $60,200 | $15,000 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $692 | $64,400 | $15,000 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | $714 | $64,400 | $15,000 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | $714 | $64,400 | $15,000 | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map