311 Mill Rd Midway, KY 40347
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Mill Rd, Midway, KY 40347 and is currently estimated at $240,304, approximately $200 per square foot. 311 Mill Rd is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map