J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeff Robertson
Keller Williams Realty Signature
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $168,000
1545 SQUARE FOOT TWO-STORY HOME! THIS HOME OFFERS MAIN FLOOR LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, KITCHEN. UPSTAIRS HAS THREE BEDROOMS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeff Robertson
Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475132450 Listed on: 12/06/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smardo Joshua Thomas | $21,000 | -- | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | Sold | $20,505 | -54.3% | $13 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2016 12/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2016 12/06/16 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,088 | $16,076 | $2,701 | $13,375 |
| 2023 | $696 | $13,979 | $2,349 | $11,630 |
| 2022 | $696 | $9,239 | $2,251 | $6,988 |
| 2021 | $664 | $8,554 | $2,084 | $6,470 |
| 2020 | $660 | $8,305 | $2,023 | $6,282 |
| 2019 | $651 | $8,063 | $1,964 | $6,099 |
| 2018 | $659 | $8,063 | $2,023 | $6,040 |
| 2017 | $649 | $7,828 | $1,964 | $5,864 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $21,667 | $1,964 | $19,703 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $21,667 | $1,964 | $19,703 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $24,818 | $2,049 | $22,769 |
| 2013 | $1,288 | $25,585 | $2,112 | $23,473 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeff Robertson
Keller Williams Realty Signature
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09401209
APN: 01-06-16-353-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.