311 Montgomery Ln Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $1,400,000 - $1,913,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Montgomery Ln, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $1,636,528, approximately $380 per square foot. 311 Montgomery Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hoffman Elementary School, Henking Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Shuaipaj Astrit
Bought by
Hemani Salim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Groose David D and Groose Michele A
Bought by
Shuaipaj Astrit
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,100
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1999
Sold by
Steele Scott A and Steele Un L
Bought by
Groose David D and Groose Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Hanson John A
Bought by
Steele Scott A and Steele Un L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,800
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemani Salim | -- | None Available | |
| Shuaipaj Astrit | $462,500 | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Groose David D | $266,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Steele Scott A | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shuaipaj Astrit | $393,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Groose David D | $212,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Steele Scott A | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,961 | $128,001 | $13,618 | $114,383 |
| 2024 | $21,961 | $77,470 | $11,439 | $66,031 |
| 2023 | $21,328 | $102,000 | $11,439 | $90,561 |
| 2022 | $21,328 | $102,000 | $11,439 | $90,561 |
| 2021 | $11,920 | $50,880 | $9,804 | $41,076 |
| 2020 | $11,748 | $50,880 | $9,804 | $41,076 |
| 2019 | $12,738 | $64,406 | $9,804 | $54,602 |
| 2018 | $14,016 | $63,851 | $8,442 | $55,409 |
| 2017 | $13,726 | $63,851 | $8,442 | $55,409 |
| 2016 | $13,171 | $63,851 | $8,442 | $55,409 |
| 2015 | $12,699 | $55,196 | $7,081 | $48,115 |
| 2014 | $13,187 | $58,219 | $7,081 | $51,138 |
| 2013 | $12,774 | $58,219 | $7,081 | $51,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map