311 N 33rd St Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $256,803 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 N 33rd St, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $268,701, approximately $223 per square foot. 311 N 33rd St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Bought by
Licher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Bought by
Woods
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1991
Bought by
Dod 10-12-1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1990
Bought by
Mckinney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1988
Bought by
Dykema
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Licher | $71,000 | -- | |
| Woods | $65,000 | -- | |
| Dod 10-12-1991 | -- | -- | |
| Mckinney | $50,000 | -- | |
| Dykema | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $44,051 | $19,000 | $25,051 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $44,051 | $19,000 | $25,051 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $27,210 | $9,000 | $18,210 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $27,210 | $9,000 | $18,210 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $27,210 | $9,000 | $18,210 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $18,240 | $2,400 | $15,840 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $18,240 | $2,400 | $15,840 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $18,240 | $2,400 | $15,840 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,240 | $2,400 | $15,840 |
| 2016 | $0 | $18,240 | $2,400 | $15,840 |
| 2015 | $889 | $17,500 | $4,000 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | $812 | $17,500 | $4,000 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map