311 N 3rd St Henryetta, OK 74437
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $76,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 N 3rd St, Henryetta, OK 74437 and is currently estimated at $74,500, approximately $32 per square foot. 311 N 3rd St is a home located in Okmulgee County with nearby schools including Henryetta Elementary School, Henryetta Middle School, and Henryetta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Okmulgee County
Bought by
Walker R David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
County Of Okmulgee
Bought by
Taylor Roy Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Collett Adam B and Collett Vaneasb L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker R David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Roy Michael | $200 | None Available | |
| Collett Adam B | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $685 | $7,028 | $244 | $6,784 |
| 2022 | $683 | $6,977 | $244 | $6,733 |
| 2021 | $693 | $6,977 | $244 | $6,733 |
| 2020 | $692 | $6,978 | $244 | $6,734 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,978 | $244 | $6,734 |
| 2018 | $174 | $2,769 | $244 | $2,525 |
| 2017 | $167 | $2,688 | $244 | $2,444 |
| 2016 | $159 | $2,611 | $244 | $2,367 |
| 2015 | $121 | $2,535 | $244 | $2,291 |
| 2014 | $194 | $2,414 | $244 | $2,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map