311 N 4th Ave Canistota, SD 57012
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 N 4th Ave, Canistota, SD 57012 and is currently estimated at $227,600, approximately $149 per square foot. 311 N 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Canistota Elementary School and Canistota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Thrivent Financial Bank
Bought by
Westrup Jeffreyj
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Schmidt Joel W
Bought by
Schmidt Wendy K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westrup Jeffreyj | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Wendy K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $117,308 | $9,108 | $108,200 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $98,108 | $9,108 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $96,300 | $9,000 | $87,300 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $78,400 | $4,000 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $78,400 | $4,000 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $78,400 | $4,000 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $77,200 | $4,000 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $55,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14 | $51,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $51,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,351 | $5,500 | $45,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map