311 N Biltmore Ave Muncie, IN 47303
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $514/month
Highlights
- A-Frame Home
- 1-Story Property
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- 2 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
Tenant is moving. Was rented for $850 per month. 2 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring a 2 car detached garage and plenty of parking. Enjoy the front deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
Listing Agent
Starr Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: propertieswithheather@gmail.com License #RB14039183 Listed on: 03/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,042
Year Built
- Built in 1947
Lot Details
- 8,820 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- A-Frame Home
- Brick Foundation
- Block Foundation
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 672 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- Attic Access Panel
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Longfellow Elementary School
- Northside Middle School
- Muncie Central High School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 181111476013000003
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $62,400 | $4,900 | $57,500 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $46,200 | $4,900 | $41,300 |
| 2023 | $872 | $35,600 | $4,900 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $714 | $29,800 | $4,900 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $722 | $30,200 | $7,500 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $664 | $27,300 | $6,300 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $610 | $24,600 | $5,700 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $654 | $26,800 | $5,700 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $694 | $28,800 | $5,700 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $724 | $30,300 | $6,000 | $24,300 |
| 2014 | $717 | $33,200 | $7,400 | $25,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,900 | $7,400 | $25,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Itic | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $66,466 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $156,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22092026
APN: 18-11-11-476-013.000-003
- 509 N Waldemere Ave
- 606 N Biltmore Ave
- 2525 E Jackson St
- 616 N Edgewood Dr
- 3508 E Wysor St
- 3500 E Race St
- 411 N State St
- 925 N Central Ave
- 1007 N Central Ave
- 1112 S May Ave
- 1805 E Carver Dr
- 2002 E Highland Ave
- 1924 E Hines St
- 1118 S Walling Ave
- 9901 State Road 3 Unit 27
- 1526 S Burlington Dr Unit 1 and 2
- 633 S Ohio Ave
- 1523 S Burlington Dr
- 1607 E Butler St
- 1202 S Shipley St
- 305 N Biltmore Ave
- 219 N Claypool Rd
- 609 N Waldemere Ave
- 810 S Luick Ave
- 1215 S Fullhart Dr
- 1517 E Washington St Unit 1517 1/2
- 1019 N Macedonia Ave
- 9901 State Road 3 Unit 37
- 9901 State Road 3 Unit 46
- 9901 State Road 3 Unit 48
- 9901 State Road 3 Unit 53
- 1802 E Willard St
- 1333 E Main St Unit 1
- 1521 E Kirby Ave Unit 1521 1/2