311 N Fork Rd Stuart, VA 24171
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
120
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 311 N Fork Rd, Stuart, VA 24171. 311 N Fork Rd is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Rogers Tracie Lynn
Bought by
Wood John C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood John C | $300,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $279,900 | $207,800 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $279,900 | $207,800 | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $279,900 | $207,800 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $279,900 | $207,800 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $279,800 | $207,800 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $291,300 | $207,800 | $83,500 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $291,300 | $207,800 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $291,300 | $207,800 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $291,300 | $207,800 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $291,300 | $207,800 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $291,300 | $207,800 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $356,000 | $266,300 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map