311 N Front St Reading, PA 19601
Sixth Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,374 - $192,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 N Front St, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $146,094, approximately $98 per square foot. 311 N Front St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Lauer's Park Elementary School, Reading Senior High School, and St Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Farrell Tina M
Bought by
Abreu Alejandro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abreu Alejandro | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $16,500 | $5,600 | $10,900 |
| 2024 | $733 | $16,500 | $5,600 | $10,900 |
| 2023 | $721 | $16,500 | $5,600 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $721 | $16,500 | $5,600 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $721 | $16,500 | $5,600 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $714 | $16,500 | $5,600 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $714 | $16,500 | $5,600 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $714 | $16,500 | $5,600 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $709 | $16,500 | $5,600 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $405 | $16,500 | $5,600 | $10,900 |
| 2015 | $405 | $16,500 | $5,600 | $10,900 |
| 2014 | $373 | $16,500 | $5,600 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map