311 N James St Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $113,848 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 N James St, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $142,462, approximately $93 per square foot. 311 N James St is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Good Shepherd Montessori Aca, and Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Hall James K
Bought by
Hall James K and Hall Dannie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall James K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $4,995 | $527 | $4,468 |
| 2024 | $264 | $4,709 | $497 | $4,212 |
| 2023 | $255 | $4,572 | $480 | $4,092 |
| 2022 | $244 | $4,438 | $460 | $3,978 |
| 2021 | $245 | $4,438 | $460 | $3,978 |
| 2020 | $233 | $4,184 | $416 | $3,768 |
| 2019 | $230 | $4,062 | $395 | $3,667 |
| 2018 | $217 | $3,943 | $377 | $3,566 |
| 2017 | $161 | $3,829 | $360 | $3,469 |
| 2016 | $151 | $3,718 | $344 | $3,374 |