311 N Main St Madison, MO 65263
Estimated Value: $128,499 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 N Main St, Madison, MO 65263 and is currently estimated at $150,125, approximately $101 per square foot. 311 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Hultz Victor A and Hultz Cindy
Bought by
Sokolik Gary H and Brucker Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokolik Gary H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $650 | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $660 | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $576 | $9,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $607 | $9,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $579 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $575 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $570 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $563 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $480 | $7,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |