311 Nechatel Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Nechatel Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $557,052, approximately $339 per square foot. 311 Nechatel Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Kesler-Day Christina
Bought by
Day Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Kesler-Day Christina
Bought by
Day Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Vier Kesler Jr James
Bought by
Day Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Vier Kesler Jr James
Bought by
Day Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Garden South I Lc
Bought by
Kesler James V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Michael E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Day Michael E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Day Michael E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Day Michael E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kesler James V | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kesler James V | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $511,300 | $73,700 | $437,600 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $507,400 | $69,600 | $437,800 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $498,800 | $66,100 | $432,700 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $495,300 | $64,800 | $430,500 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $371,500 | $54,500 | $317,000 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $342,700 | $49,800 | $292,900 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $329,300 | $49,800 | $279,500 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $315,800 | $49,800 | $266,000 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $286,900 | $41,100 | $245,800 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $261,400 | $48,600 | $212,800 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $248,600 | $47,200 | $201,400 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $244,900 | $47,200 | $197,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map