311 Oakview Ave Joliet, IL 60433
Southeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,567 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Oakview Ave, Joliet, IL 60433 and is currently estimated at $248,642, approximately $175 per square foot. 311 Oakview Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including T.E. Culbertson Elementary School, Washington Jr. High School and Academy, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Alejandro Soria
Bought by
Gutierrez Laura Beatriz Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Jimenez Francisco and Jimenez Delia
Bought by
Soria Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Laura Beatriz Cruz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soria Alejandro | $110,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soria Alejandro | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,451 | $62,320 | $9,312 | $53,008 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $55,371 | $8,274 | $47,097 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $50,086 | $7,484 | $42,602 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $46,779 | $6,990 | $39,789 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $44,424 | $6,638 | $37,786 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $41,286 | $6,169 | $35,117 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $37,049 | $5,554 | $31,495 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $33,684 | $5,050 | $28,634 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $29,905 | $4,612 | $25,293 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $26,950 | $4,350 | $22,600 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $26,850 | $4,350 | $22,500 |
| 2013 | $2,349 | $28,148 | $4,814 | $23,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map