NOT LISTED FOR SALE

311 Pine Ln Coraopolis, PA 15108

Estimated Value: $369,000 - $460,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2020

Last sale price $278,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,728 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Come check out this newly updated home on a large lot in the West Allegheny School District. This four bedroom split level entry has a bright and open feel in the living room and kitchen. The lower level has a large game/family room with two of its bedrooms and a full bath. The master bedroom has a master bath with a large soaking tub for privacy and relaxation. Enjoy entertaining out side on the covered patio or large deck right off of the kitchen. You will not want to miss this one!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margaret Harkins

KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY Listed on: 05/17/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,627

Lot Details

  • 0.42

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0692-S-00027-0000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,627

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Area Description Sort: North Fayette
  • Basement Access: Walk Out
  • Basement Description: Finish
  • Bathrooms Full Locations: Lower, Main
  • Construction: Brick
  • Heat Type2: Forced Air
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cook Top, Gas Stove, Microwave Oven, Multi-Pane Windows, Refrigerator, Screens, Wall To Wall Carpet, Window Treatments
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 0692-S-00027-0000-00
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.95895
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.95895
  • School Transportation: Yes
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: Split Entry
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Hard Wood, Wall To Wall
  • Room Count: 8
  • Total Sq Ft: 2400

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Insulation: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Off-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0.4287

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3627

MLS Schools

  • School District: West Allegheny

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2020
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$278,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-4.1%
Current Estimated Value
$410,648

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,648
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$236,300
Outstanding Balance
$209,535
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,113

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2019
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
117.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Asset Bckd Ctfs Ser 2007 2 By
Bought by
Barringer Janet E and Valvo Tiffany R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Selinsky Jennifer
Bought by
Chung Steven

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Selinsky Charles and Selinsky Jennifer M
Bought by
Selinsky Jennifer M and Mitchell Mae Dora

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcnabb James W $278,000 Emissary Stlmnts Llc
Quality Home Investments Llc $165,000 Pv Settlement Llc
Barringer Janet E $135,000 --
Chung Steven $140,000 --
Selinsky Jennifer M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcnabb James W $236,300
Previous Owner Barringer Janet E $132,554
Previous Owner Chung Steven $112,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold $278,000 -4.1% $116 / Sq Ft
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2020 05/17/20 For Sale $289,900 +75.7% $121 / Sq Ft
11/07/2019 11/07/19 Sold $165,000 -5.7% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/08/2019 10/08/19 For Sale $175,000 +6.1% $102 / Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Off Market $165,000 -- --
06/18/2019 06/18/19 For Sale $175,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,455 $243,300 $30,600 $212,700
2024 $6,455 $243,300 $30,600 $212,700
2023 $6,455 $243,300 $30,600 $212,700
2022 $6,455 $243,300 $30,600 $212,700
2021 $732 $154,700 $30,600 $124,100
2020 $4,104 $154,700 $30,600 $124,100
2019 $3,627 $136,700 $30,600 $106,100
2017 $3,627 $136,700 $30,600 $106,100

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1445762

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0692-S-00027-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.