$180,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

311 Pinecrest Ave Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
0.64 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$78 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Heating Available
  • No HOA
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2026

This tri-plex is located just a few blocks from the of the Canal Trail and a city park on the Roanoke Rapids Lake. It is ready for some updates and has lots of potential! Each unit has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a living room and a kitchen. The rent is low because the tenants have been there for many years and the landlord did not raise the rent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Betty Harris

Wilkie Real Estate Brokerage Email: 2525379012, info@wilkierealestate.com License #99414 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Betty Harris

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 27,878 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • 3 Units
  • .Non Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for gas, electricity, heating, cooling, water, cable TV, sewer
  • Assessor Parcel Number PID# 0901360

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Roanoke Avenue take West 5th Street, turn right on Pinecrest Avenue. Tri-Plex is on the left near the end of the road.
  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.64
  • Water Body Name: Roanoke Rapids Lake
  • Subdivision Name: .NON-Subdivision
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Triplex
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range/Oven
  • Interior Amenities: One Bath
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Grounds Care
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2300

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: 10+ years

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27878.4
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: PID# 0901360

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Month To Month
  • Tenant Pays: Gas, Electricity, Heating, Cooling, Water, Cable TV, Sewer

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Wade Carolann and Dorothy I Green Living Trust
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.21%
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4839.63%
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Dorothy I Green Living Trust and Wade Carolann G
Bought by
Carolann G Wade Trust and Dorothy I Green Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Green Dorothy I
Bought by
Green Dorothy I and Dorothy I Green Living Trust
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $180,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $180,000 None Listed On Document

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $144,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $180,000 -5.2% $78 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $189,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 141724

APN: 09-01360

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.