311 Pleasant Ave Oneida, NY 13421
Estimated Value: $127,300 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Pleasant Ave, Oneida, NY 13421 and is currently estimated at $140,433, approximately $119 per square foot. 311 Pleasant Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Oneida High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Principe David L
Bought by
City Of Oneida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Oneida | $72,000 | Nadine C. Bell |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,200 | $8,200 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,200 | $8,200 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map