NOT LISTED FOR SALE

311 Pleasant View Dr Buchanan, VA 24066

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,782 Sq Ft
7.17 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2019

Last sale price $139,900 $79 Per Sq Ft

129 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

Over 7 Acres, a private paradise featuring a nice home, full length front porch, large back deck, detached garage/workshop, carport and outbuildings...perfect for hobbyist, hunter, hiker and/or homemaker! Charming touches inside , include tiled Kitchen counters, custom island, laundry/mud room with storage rm, master BR suite w/custom tiled shower. NEW carpet, flooring & bath fixtures, NEW HVAC/2011, NEW 200 amp electric/2017, Refrigerator/2010, Septic pumped/2014, Outdoor wood stove for supplemental heat option. Water sourced by gravity fed mountain spring. Home and all personal property on premises conveys, as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dayna Patrick

RE/MAX ALL STARS License #0225074862 Listed on: 11/27/2018

RE/MAX ALL STARS

Co-Listed By

Scott Maynor

RE/MAX ALL STARS License #0225227410

Last Buyer's Agent

Dayna Patrick

RE/MAX ALL STARS License #0225074862 Listed on: 11/27/2018

RE/MAX ALL STARS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,044

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 7.17 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,782 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

• Heat Pump System
  • Spring water is a source of water for the property
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,044

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

7.17 Acres

Listing Details

  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Skylight, Walk-in-Closet
  • Heating System: Heat Pump Electric, Wood Furnace
  • Fireplace(s): Family Room
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Major Appliances: Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: Heat Pump Electric
  • Outside Features: Covered Porch, Deck, Storage Shed
  • BedroomsBREntryLevel: 3
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1782.00
  • Fireplace Number Fireplaces: 1
  • LaundryLaundryEntryLevel: 1
  • Major Area: 07 - Botetourt County
  • NumberPrimCovSpaces: 4.00
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: No
  • Primary Covered Parking S Q F T: 500
  • PrimCoveredPrking: Garage Detached
  • Residential Type: Detached
  • Style Of House: Ranch
  • SubdivisionMap: Springwood
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 1782
  • TotalBdrm: 3
  • TotalBths: 2.00
  • TotalCovdPrkSpc: 4.00
  • TotalFBaths: 2
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1782.00
  • UncoveredNumberSpaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Parking: Off Street Parking
  • Water Class: N/A
  • Water Htr Energy: Electric
  • YardSign: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Porch: Front Porch

Utilities

  • Sewer Description: PrivSept-permit unkn
  • Water Description: Spring
  • Water Heater Type: Tank

Association/Amenities

  • Misc Features: Manufac Home Allowed, Private Road

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Varied, Wooded
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 7.17
  • ZoningCode: A1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1996

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 1044.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Buchanan
  • HighSchool: James River
  • Middle School: Central Academy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2019 05/28/19 Sold $139,900 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
04/05/2019 04/05/19 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2018 11/27/18 For Sale $139,950 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,395 $199,300 $44,700 $154,600
2024 $1,395 $199,300 $44,700 $154,600
2023 $251 $136,300 $41,600 $94,700
2022 $1,077 $136,300 $41,600 $94,700
2021 $251 $136,300 $41,600 $94,700
2020 $1,077 $136,300 $41,600 $94,700
2019 $1,044 $132,100 $41,600 $90,500
2018 $1,044 $132,100 $41,600 $90,500
2017 $1,044 $132,100 $41,600 $90,500
2016 $1,044 $132,100 $41,600 $90,500
2015 $931 $129,300 $41,600 $87,700
2014 $931 $129,300 $41,600 $87,700
2010 -- $129,300 $41,600 $87,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 854294

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 51-55

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.