Seller's Agent in 2024
Melody Stackhouse
Rice Realty
(870) 830-1071
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $111,000
This is a great small home that would make a great small clubhouse for a duck club. It comes fully furnished and has many possibilities. Call to make it yours
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Timothy | $68,000 | Land Title Company Of Arkansas |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wynn Timothy | $64,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | Sold | $68,000 | -9.3% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2024 01/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $14,080 | $3,000 | $11,080 |
| 2024 | $179 | $14,080 | $3,000 | $11,080 |
| 2023 | $679 | $34,268 | $3,000 | $31,268 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $21,350 | $2,100 | $19,250 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $21,350 | $2,100 | $19,250 |
| 2019 | $440 | $9,130 | $2,100 | $7,030 |
| 2018 | $440 | $9,130 | $2,100 | $7,030 |
| 2017 | $411 | $8,530 | $1,800 | $6,730 |
| 2016 | $411 | $8,530 | $1,800 | $6,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,530 | $1,800 | $6,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,810 | $1,800 | $5,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,810 | $1,800 | $5,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Melody Stackhouse
Rice Realty
(870) 830-1071
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jacqueline Talley
IRealty Arkansas - LR
(501) 247-7820
6 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 23040206
APN: 070-00158-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.