Estimated Value: $440,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Raspberry Rd, Leola, PA 17540 and is currently estimated at $470,206, approximately $239 per square foot. 311 Raspberry Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Leola Elementary School, Gerald G. Huesken Middle School, and Conestoga Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Bought by
Kepeck Walter L and Kepeck April J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kepeck Walter L | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,844 | $242,400 | $59,800 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $4,844 | $242,400 | $59,800 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $242,400 | $59,800 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $242,400 | $59,800 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $242,400 | $59,800 | $182,600 |
| 2020 | $4,460 | $242,400 | $59,800 | $182,600 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $242,400 | $59,800 | $182,600 |
| 2018 | $6,301 | $242,400 | $59,800 | $182,600 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $168,100 | $39,000 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $168,100 | $39,000 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $914 | $168,100 | $39,000 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $168,100 | $39,000 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map