311 S 6th St Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated payment $368/month
Total Views
24,395
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$80
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Fenced Yard
- Family Room
- Corner Lot
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- 5-minute walk to Chisholm Trail Park
About This Home
Listed with Bryan Fisher RE/MAX of Duncan. Call Bryan to view at 580-251-1195. REDUCD! Check out this cute home on corner lot in Comanche. Total electric. Window units have heat as well as ac. This home has been totally remodeled. You will enjoy the nice waterproof vinyl flooring throughout. This home has the open living concept. Why rent when you can own! Comes with new front and back porches.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $195
Parking
- No Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 810 Sq Ft Home
- Family Room
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- Electric Oven or Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $64,900 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Off Market | $64,900 | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $64,900 | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -0.2% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | For Sale | $65,000 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Off Market | $65,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Off Market | $65,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | Price Changed | $65,000 | -7.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
Source: Duncan Association of REALTORS®
Source: Duncan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 38939