311 S Shoop Ave Wauseon, OH 43567
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 S Shoop Ave, Wauseon, OH 43567 and is currently estimated at $172,116, approximately $116 per square foot. 311 S Shoop Ave is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Wauseon Primary School, Wauseon Elementary School, and Wauseon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hotelling Sherry D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,800
Outstanding Balance
$31,058
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Gomez Ruben F and Gomez Marie M
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Allison Mark M
Bought by
Gomez Rubin F and Gomez Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Allison Mark M and Allison Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hotelling Sherry D | -- | None Available | |
| Va | $60,000 | -- | |
| Gomez Rubin F | $91,233 | -- | |
| Allison Mark M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hotelling Sherry D | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $48,480 | $6,370 | $42,110 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $48,480 | $6,370 | $42,110 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $48,480 | $6,370 | $42,110 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $36,510 | $5,320 | $31,190 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $36,510 | $5,320 | $31,190 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $36,510 | $5,320 | $31,190 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $32,340 | $5,530 | $26,810 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $32,340 | $5,530 | $26,810 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $32,340 | $5,530 | $26,810 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $29,260 | $5,530 | $23,730 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $29,260 | $5,530 | $23,730 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $29,260 | $5,530 | $23,730 |
| 2013 | $1,974 | $33,530 | $4,340 | $29,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map