311 S Willow St Mansfield, TX 76063
Downtown Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,127 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 S Willow St, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $265,282, approximately $203 per square foot. 311 S Willow St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Erma Nash Elementary School, Mary Orr Intermediate School, and Rogene Worley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $204,905 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $559 | $228,313 | $40,000 | $188,313 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $229,965 | $40,000 | $189,965 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $184,986 | $20,000 | $164,986 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $170,059 | $20,000 | $150,059 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $153,674 | $20,000 | $133,674 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $156,684 | $10,000 | $146,684 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $105,149 | $10,000 | $95,149 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $119,857 | $10,000 | $109,857 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $106,756 | $10,000 | $96,756 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $79,000 | $8,500 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $79,000 | $8,500 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map