$245,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,190 Sq Ft
1981 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$206 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

48 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in an all-ages community, offering modern living with exquisite tile flooring and a bright, open layout. This turn-key furnished residence is impeccably clean and move-in ready.Enjoy breathtaking sunrises and sunsets right from your private balcony, overlooking the tranquil waterfront. Located just minutes from the beach, casinos, shopping, and the airport, this condo delivers both convenience and coastal charm.A perfect blend of style, comfort, and location—ideal as a full-time home or vacation getaway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dany Flanders

RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1 License #625919 Listed on: 12/11/2025

RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexis Tinsley

Aqua Realty Services License #3339862

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,535

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a lagoon or estuary
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $599 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,190 Sq Ft Home
  • Furnished
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514203CG0400

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, insurance, recreation facilities, sewer, trash, water
  • Meadowbrook Lake Subdivision
  • Maintained Community
  • 6-Story Property

Amenities

  • Elevator

Recreation

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,535

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$599 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1981
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1190.0
  • Stories: 6

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Lagoon
  • Pool Features: Association
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lagoon, None
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Balcony

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 599.0
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Elevator(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 514203CG0400
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4535.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2025
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Mario Gagne and Serge Gagne
Bought by
Davidson Jeffery
Seller's Agent
Dany Flanders
RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
Buyer's Agent
Alexis Tinsley
Aqua Realty Services
List Price
$259,500
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-5.59%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
40.86%
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$232,495
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,914

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Banner Alma
Bought by
Gagne Serge and Gagne Mario

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Banner Alma
Bought by
Banner Alma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Moreau John Paul and Banner Alma
Bought by
Banner Alma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1981

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $245,000 Marvel Title
Warranty Deed $100,000 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $47,507 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $232,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $245,000 -5.6% $206 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 For Sale $259,500 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,622 $210,540 $21,050 $189,490
2025 $4,535 $239,200 $23,920 $215,280
2024 $4,222 $239,200 $23,920 $215,280
2023 $4,222 $197,930 $0 $0
2022 $3,665 $179,940 $0 $0
2021 $3,406 $163,590 $16,360 $147,230
2020 $3,362 $161,970 $16,200 $145,770
2019 $3,271 $158,270 $15,830 $142,440
2018 $2,932 $140,820 $14,080 $126,740
2017 $2,843 $134,960 $0 $0
2016 $2,757 $127,130 $0 $0
2015 $2,589 $115,580 $0 $0
2014 $2,320 $105,080 $0 $0
2013 -- $94,010 $9,400 $84,610
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10540611

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 51-42-03-CG-0400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.