311 Skyview Dr Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $404,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Skyview Dr, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $366,484, approximately $136 per square foot. 311 Skyview Dr is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Ehlers Ann E
Bought by
Weissler Richard E and Weissler Ellen Mcdaniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Ehlers Ann E and Ehlers Edward M
Bought by
Ehlers Ann E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weissler Richard E | $160,000 | -- | |
| Ehlers Ann E | -- | -- | |
| Ehlers Ann E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ehlers Ann E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $242,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,725 | $224,800 | $35,000 | $189,800 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $215,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $205,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $195,700 | $35,000 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $195,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $194,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $193,700 | $35,000 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $214,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $214,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map