311 Spring Hill Ln Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Longpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Spring Hill Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $698,166, approximately $553 per square foot. 311 Spring Hill Ln is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Belle Hall Elementary School, Laing Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Aydlette John A and Aydlette Lisa B
Bought by
Beckham Glenn S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckham Glenn S | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $934 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $825 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $723 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $784 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $806 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $692 | $5,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $683 | $7,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $656 | $7,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $681 | $7,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $667 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map