NOT LISTED FOR SALE

311 State St Lynn, IN 47355

Estimated Value: $86,000 - $164,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,706 Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2025

Last sale price $83,000 $49 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $594 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Level Lot
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2025

The real estate offers a single 2-bedroom, 1-1/2 bathroom family home built in 1941 with 1,420 finished square feet on the main level. It also provides a finished attic with 572 finished square feet that could be used as a bedroom. The home has a full bath with a large attached closet, and also has a half bathroom. It bolsters a spacious living room, and kitchen/dining room. The home rests on a crawl space and has a central air conditioner unit and gas forced air furnace. The property also features multiple utility sheds perfect for storing your hand tools and mowers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerrett Flesher

Flesher Brothers Auctioneering and Real Estate Inc Brokerage Phone: 765-716-8418 Listed on: 05/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerrett Flesher

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100' x 150'
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,706 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Randolph Southern Elementary And Middle School
  • Randolph Southern High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 68-13-35-352-081.000-017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: EDGEWOOD ADD LOTS 27-28
  • Parcel Number ID: 68-13-35-352-081.000-017
  • Platted: Yes
  • Special Features: Auction
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1706
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1706
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1706
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 14x20, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 14x12, On Level: Main
  • Extra Room: Dimensions: 18x8, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 13x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x9, On Level: Main
  • Other Room1: Attic Room, Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: Upper
  • Other Room 2: Attic Room 2, Dimensions: 16x10, On Level: Upper
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 1
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 22x16
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx7, On Level: 16

Schools

  • Elementary School: Randolph Southern

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 100' X 150'
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 14810
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.34

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 88.5

MLS Schools

  • High School: Randolph Southern
  • Middle School: Randolph Southern
  • School District: Randolph Southern School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2025
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Younger Randy
Bought by
Younger Andrea
Seller's Agent
Jerrett Flesher
Flesher Brothers Auctioneering and Real Estate Inc
Buyer's Agent
Jerrett Flesher
Flesher Brothers Auctioneering and Real Estate Inc
List Price
$73,000
Sold Price
$83,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
13.7%
Views
850
Current Estimated Value
$110,335

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,335
Avg. Annual Appreciation
40.34%
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,241
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,094

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2025
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Bennett Wallace Aaron
Bought by
Younger Randy
Seller's Agent
Jerrett Flesher
Flesher Brothers Auctioneering and Real Estate Inc
Buyer's Agent
Jerrett Flesher
Flesher Brothers Auctioneering and Real Estate Inc
List Price
$73,000
Sold Price
$83,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
13.7%
Views
850

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,241
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,094

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Younger Andrea -- None Listed On Document
Younger Randy -- None Listed On Document
Bennett Wallace Aaron -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Younger Randy $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Sold $83,000 +13.7% $49 / Sq Ft
06/14/2025 06/14/25 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2025 05/21/25 For Sale $73,000 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $54 $99,600 $6,900 $92,700
2024 $54 $87,300 $11,000 $76,300
2023 $53 $87,300 $11,000 $76,300
2022 $86 $86,600 $11,000 $75,600
2021 $85 $76,500 $12,800 $63,700
2020 $84 $76,700 $12,800 $63,900
2019 $83 $73,100 $11,600 $61,500
2018 $88 $74,700 $11,600 $63,100
2017 $80 $59,300 $11,600 $47,700
2016 $79 $59,400 $10,500 $48,900
2014 $50 $55,200 $10,000 $45,200
2013 $50 $53,700 $10,000 $43,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202518869

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 68-13-35-352-081.000-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.