311 Tiree Ct Unit 404 Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $239,808 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Tiree Ct Unit 404, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $261,452, approximately $213 per square foot. 311 Tiree Ct Unit 404 is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Emmorton Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Burker Joan M
Bought by
Burker Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Tollgate Construction I Llc
Bought by
Burker Joan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burker Joan M | -- | Real Estate Title & Escrow | |
| Burker Joan M | $227,975 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $214,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $203,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $193,000 | $57,500 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,163 | $189,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $187,000 | $57,500 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $179,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $172,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map