311 W 4th Ave Flint, MI 48503
Downtown Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,309 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 W 4th Ave, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $126,827, approximately $76 per square foot. 311 W 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Doyle/Ryder School, Flint Cultural Center Academy, and WAY Academy of Flint.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2014
Sold by
Austin Josephine M
Bought by
Austin Josephine M and Smith Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Josephine M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $929 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $912 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $949 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $854 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $832 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $834 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |