Estimated Value: $167,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 W 7th Ave, Yuma, CO 80759 and is currently estimated at $184,995, approximately $173 per square foot. 311 W 7th Ave is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Yuma Middle School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Philip Miller Zachariah
Bought by
Miller Matthew Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$157,900
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Metzler Rebecca D
Bought by
Miller Zachariah Philip and Newton Ashlynne Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Matthew Ronald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Zachariah Philip | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Matthew Ronald | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Zachariah Philip | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $551 | $5,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $551 | $10,788 | $460 | $10,328 |
| 2022 | $543 | $8,966 | $460 | $8,506 |
| 2021 | $844 | $8,966 | $460 | $8,506 |
| 2020 | $763 | $8,068 | $460 | $7,608 |
| 2019 | $750 | $8,068 | $460 | $7,608 |
| 2018 | $672 | $6,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $675 | $6,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $618 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $618 | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $618 | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map